TWTH NIGHT LEAGUE 
TWTH NIGHT LEAGUE

 

Tuesday Night League 
Spring Trimester

Double O's 2-0
Take a Hit 2-0
Team Aspen 2-0
Brasilian Blurs 2-0
M & M ' S 2-0
Baby Baby 2-0
Sauc In 2-0
Patricians 1-0-1
Blarney Men 1-0-1
My Buddy 1-0-1
On the Bar 1-0
Different Strokes 1-0
Varsity 1-1
In the Thirty's 1-1
Wardogs 1-1
Queen of Hearts 1-1
Double Trouble 1-1
Snakes in the Grass 1-1
Dirty Ones 1-1
Maui Girls 0-1-1
Bearded Clams 0-1-1
Bird in Hand 0-1-1
Wine Ohs 0-1-1
Flower Power 0-1-1
Bone n Soup 0-0-2
Mellow Yellow 0-1
Duffers 0-1
Happy Days 0-1
Trumbles 0-1
Barefoot Bandits 0-2
Chip n Putz 0-2
Brian's Song 0-2
Le Machine 0-2
 

First Week Results

Sauc In beat Wardogs
Double O's beat Bearded Clams
Take a Hit beat Double Trouble
Flower Power halved Blarney Men
Team Aspen beat Maui Girls
Bone n Soup halved Wine Ohs
Patricians beat Le Machine
Baby Baby beat Varsity
Queen of Hearts beat Bird in Hand
My Buddy beat Brian's Song
M & M ' S beat Barefoote Bandits
Brasilian Blurs beat Chip N Putz
Snakes in the Grass beat Take a Hit
Dirty Ones beat In the Thirty's
     
     
DNS:   On the Bar, Happy Days, Duffers, Trumbles, Mellow Yellow, Different Strokes     
 

Wednesday Night League Fall Trimester

Miller Time 2-0
Drew/Suzi 2-0
MV'S 2-0
Engaged 2-0
SBE 2-0
Yo Yo's 1-0-1
Get Some 1-0-1
Rum & Coke 1-0
Dee Dee/Christy 1-0
Trevor/Kim 1-0
Dos Bendejos 1-1
Mean Green 1-1
TNT 1-1
Janice/Tim 1-1
Two Putz 1-1
Gean/Teri 1-1
Ask Him 1-1
Biker Guys 0-1-1
Grand Cajones 0-1-1
Utter Fun 0-1
Jaime's Jolts 0-1
Lotsadotz 0-1
Substitutes 0-1
First In 0-1
Great Eight 0-1
Hot Chics 0-1
Tirekickers 0-1
Aida/Oscar 0-2
Salt and Pepper 0-2
Graduates 0-2
Larsons 0-0
Burmas 0-0

DNS: Chisty/Dee Dee, First In,
Trevor/Kim, Burmas, Tirekickers,
Lotsadotz, Larsons, Suzi/Teri



 

First Week Results 

Drew/Gean beat Dos Bendejos
Engaged beat Grand Cajones
Miller Time beat Hot Chics/Great Eight
Yo Yo's beat Mean Green
MV'S beat Jaime's Jolts
Two Putz beat Yo Yo's
Rum & Coke beat TNT
Ask Him beat Graduates
SBE beat Utter Fun
Biker Guys halved Get Some
Janice/Tim beat Aida/Oscar
     
     

 

Thursday Night League Spring Trimester

Cork Pullers 2-0
Blue Eyes 2-0
Kathy's Porsche 2-0
G & G 2-0
Strong Armed 2-0
Sweethearts 1-0-1
Morris' Sharks 1-0
Hitchlight 1-0
Why Nots 1-1
Grand Cajones 1-1     
Koens 1-1
Back n Black 1-1
Greyhounds 1-1
Telle Brothers 1-1
Valley Girls 1-1    
Whak Paack 1-1
To the House 1-1
Big Wood 1-1
Napa Smith 1-1
Lesa/Ann 0-0-2
Julie/Victoria 0-0-1
Single Malt 0-1-1
Chipmonks 0-1
Telle Brothers 0-1
Chaoman Scotch 0-1
Team Japo 0-2
Hanson Juiced 0-2
Birdsinkers 0-2
S & S 0-0
Slippery Rock 0-0
Wing & Prayer 0-0

First Week Results

Blue Eyes beat Koens
G & G beat Koens
Stongarmed beat Tee it Up
Big Wood beat Birdsinkers
Whak Pack beat Chipmonks
Kathy's Porsche beat Valley Girls
Why Nots halved Sweethearts
Greyhounds beat Juiced In
Napa Smith beat Grand Cajones
Single Malt halved Lesa/Robbie
To the House beat Back n Black
Morris' Sharks beat Juiced In
Cork Pullers beat Team Japo

DNS:  S & S
Slippery Rock
Hitchlight
Wing & Prayer
Julie/Victoria
Telle Brothers